JW3 Cinema


April

Friday 20 

2.30pm Isle of Dogs

Sunday 22 

11am Family Film: Early Man
6pm Isle of Dogs
8.15pm UKJF: Menashe

Monday 23 

10.30am BabyKino: Isle of Dogs
2.30pm All the Money in the World
6.30pm UKJF: Menashe
8.30pm Isle of Dogs

Tuesday 24 

2pm UKJF: Menashe
3.50pm All the Money in the World
8.30pm Isle of Dogs

Wednesday 25 

10am Film Studies: Jewish Film
2.30pm Isle of Dogs
6.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life
6.45pm Live Arts on Screen: Julius Caesar (Encore)
8.20pm All the Money in the World

Thursday 26 

2.30pm UKJF: Menashe
6.45pm UKJF: Nathan Abrams Book Launch
8.40pm Isle of Dogs

Friday 27 

2.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life

Sunday 29 

11.30am Family Film: Early Man
6.20pm The Magic Flute (Ingmar Bergman)
9pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life

Monday 30 

10.30am BabyKino: 120 BPM
2.30pm The Magic Flute (Ingmar Bergman)
​6.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life
​8.20pm 120 BPM


May

Tuesday 1 

2.30pm 120 BPM
​6.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life
​8.20pm The Magic Flute (Ingmar Bergman)

Wednesday 2 

10am Film Studies: Jewish Film
​2.30pm The Magic Flute (Ingmar Bergman)
​6.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life
​8.20pm 120 BPM

Thursday 3 

2.30pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life
​6pm 120 BPM
​8.45pm UKJF: Zuzana: Music is Life

Friday 4 

12noon The Leisure Seeker
​2.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Sunday 6 

11.15am UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
2pm Live Arts on Screen: Manon (Royal Ballet)
5.30pm The Leisure Seeker
8pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Monday 7 

11.30am Family Film: Peter Rabbit
1.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
4pm The Leisure Seeker
6.20pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
8.45pm The Leisure Seeker

Tuesday 8 

2.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
5.30pm The Leisure Seeker
8pm A Fantastic Woman + Q&A

Wednesday 9 

10am Film Studies: Jewish Film
1pm The Leisure Seeker
3.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
6.10pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Thursday 10 

2.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
6.20pm The Leisure Seeker
8.40pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Friday 11 

2.30pm Seret: In Between (Bar Bahar)

Sunday 13 

2pm Seret: Viki & Me + Q&A
4pm Seret: Ben-Gurion, Epilogue
6pm Seret: Foreign Land
8pm Seret: Shelter + Q&A

Monday 14 

2pm Seret: A Letter from London + Q&A
4pm Seret: Montana + Q&A
6.30pm Seret: Women of Freedom
8.20pm Seret: Shelter + Q&A

Tuesday 15 

4pm Seret: My Hero Brother
6pm Seret: Longing
8.30pm Seret: An Israeli Love Story

Wednesday 16 

10am Film Studies: Jewish Film
4pm Seret: Foxtrot
6.30pm Seret: The Oslo Diaries
8.45pm Seret: An Israeli Love Story

Thursday 17 

2pm Seret: Ben-Gurion, Epilogue
6.30pm Seret: The Essential Link: The Story of Wilfrid Israel
8.30pm Seret: Doubtful

Friday 18 

12noon The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
2.30pm Seret: Doubtful

Tuesday 22 

12noon The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
2.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Wednesday 23 

10am Film Studies: Jewish Film
1.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
3.50pm The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
6.15pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marxy
8.35pm The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

Thursday 24 

2.30pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx
6.15pm The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
8.40pm UKJF: The Young Karl Marx

Friday 25 

2.30pm UKJF: Entebbe

Sunday 27 

11.30am Family Film: Mary and the Witch's Flower
2.30pm UKJF: Entebbe
5pm That Good Night
7pm UKJF: Entebbe

Monday 28 

11.30am Family Film: Mary and the Witch's Flower
2pm Family Film: Peter Rabbit
4pm That Good Night
6.20pm UKJF: Entebbe
8.40pm Custody

Tuesday 29 

2pm Family Film: Mary and the Witch's Flower
4.10pm UKJF: Entebbe
6.30pm That Good Night

Wednesday 30 

2pm Family Film: Mary and the Witch's Flower
4.30pm Custody
6.30pm UKJF: Entebbe (Film Club)
8.45pm That Good Night

Thursday 31 

11.30am Family Film: Mary and the Witch's Flower
2pm That Good Night
4pm UKJF: Entebbe
6.30pm Custody
8.30pm UKJF: Entebbe


June

Friday 1 

12noon UKJF: Entebbe
2.30pm Tully

Sunday 3 

11.30am Family Film: Peter Rabbit
2.30pm Edie
5pm Tully
7pm UKJF: Entebbe

Monday 4 

10.30am BabyKino: Tully
2pm UKJF: Entebbe
4.15pm Edie
6.20pm UKJF: Entebbe
8.40pm Tully

Tuesday 5 

2pm UKJF: Entebbe
4.30pm Tully
7.15pm Live Arts on Screen: An Ideal Husband

Wednesday 6 

10am Film Studies: Protest and Propaganda
2pm Even More Fabulous Musical Moments from the Movies
4.15pm Edie
6.30pm Tully
8.30pm UKJF: Entebbe

Thursday 7 

2.30pm UKJF: Entebbe
6.30pm Edie
8.40pm UKJF: Entebbe


Back to Top

JW3's Cinema is proud to be a part of a network of eight independent cinemas in London, committed to showing the very best non-mainstream cinema. The network is made up of Genesis Cinema, Rio Cinema, Phoenix Cinema, JW3, Rich Mix, Regent Street Cinema, ArtHouse Crouch End, and Lexi Cinema – all thriving and innovative cinemas in their own right. The Love Your Local Cinema initiative aims to champion London’s independent cinemas, offering audiences a truly memorable cinema-going experience in a way that only your local indie can.

This initiative is supported by Film Hub London, managed by Film London. Proud to be a partner of the BFI Film Audience Network, funded by the National Lottery.