JW3 Cinema


July

Tuesday 17 

2.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
6pm The Bookshop
8.20pm The Ciambra

Wednesday 18 

2.30pm The Ciambra
6.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
8.30pm The Bookshop

Thursday 19 

2.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
6.30pm The Bookshop
8.50pm UKJF: Keep the Change

Friday 20 

2.30pm Leave No Trace

Sunday 22 

10.30am Show Dogs
2.30pm One Sings, the Other Doesn't + discussion
6pm Leave No Trace
8.20pm UKJF: Keep the Change

Monday 23 

10.30am BabyKino: Leave No Trace
2.30pm One Sings, the Other Doesn't + intro
6.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
8.30pm Leave No Trace

Tuesday 24 

2.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
6pm Leave No Trace
8.20pm UKJF: Keep the Change

Wednesday 25 

2.30pm Leave No Trace
6.30pm UKJF: Keep the Change
8.30pm Postcards from the 48% + Q&A

Thursday 26 

12pm UKJF: Keep the Change
2.30pm Postcards from the 48% + Q&A
6.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Saul (Glyndebourne)

Friday 27 

12pm UKJF: Tracking Edith
2.30pm Summer 1993

Sunday 29 

11.30am Zoo
3pm Live Arts on Screen: Andre Rieu Maastricht Concert
6.30pm Summer 1993
8.40pm UKJF: Tracking Edith

Monday 30 

10.30am BabyKino: Ocean's 8
2.30pm Zoo
6.30pm UKJF: Tracking Edith
8.30pm Summer 1993

Tuesday 31 

2pm UKJF: Tracking Edith
4pm Zoo
6.20pm Summer 1993
8.30pm Ocean's 8


August

Wednesday 1 

2.30pm Zoo
6.30pm UKJF: Tracking Edith
8.30pm Summer 1993

Thursday 2 

2pm Zoo
4.30pm UKJF: Tracking Edith
6.30pm Ocean's 8
8.45pm UKJF: Indignation

Friday 3

2pm The Incredibles 2

Sunday 5 

11am Incredibles 2
2pm The Producers + on-screen interview
4.10pm Carry Greenham Home + intro
6.10pm Incredibles 2
8.45pm Generation Wealth

 

Monday 6

10.30am BabyKino: Incredibles 2
2pm Incredibles 2
6.15pm Generation Wealth
8.30pm Madame

 

Tuesday 7

11am Incredibles 2
2.30pm Generation Wealth
5.20pm Incredibles 2
8pm Madame

 

Wednesday 8

1.30pm Incredibles 2
4.30pm Madame
6.30pm Vagabond
8.40pm Generation Wealth

 

Thursday 9

Midday Generation Wealth
2.30pm Madame
6pm Generation Wealth
8.15pm Incredibles 2 (adults only screening)

 

Friday 10

2.30pm Apostasy

 

Sunday 12

10.30am Incredibles 2
2.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Giselle (Encore) *Sold Out*
6pm Apostasy
8pm Through Lotte's Lens

 

Monday 13

10.30am BabyKino: Apostasy
2.30pm Vertigo
6.10pm Through Lotte's Lens
8.25pm Vertigo

 

Tuesday 14

1.45pm Through Lotte's Lens
4pm Apostasy
6.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Vanessa

 

Wednesday 15

2.30pm Vertigo
6pm Through Lotte's Lens
8.20pm Apostasy

 

Thursday 16

2.30pm Through Lotte's Lens
6.30pm Apostasy
8.30pm Through Lotte's Lens

 

Friday 17

2pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

 

Sunday 19 

11am Incredibles 2
2.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Il Trovatore (Met Opera Encore)
6pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
8.20pm Vitch

 

Monday 20

10.30am BabyKino: Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
2.30pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
6.30pm Vitch
8.20pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

 

Tuesday 21

2.30pm Vitch
5.30pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
8pm Seven Beauties + discussion

 

Wednesday 22

2.30pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
6.45pm Vitch
8.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Giselle (Encore)

 

Thursday 23

2.30pm Vitch
6.30pm Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
8.45pm Vitch

 

Friday 24

2.30pm The Eyes of Orson Welles

 

Sunday 26 

10.30am Incredibles 2
2.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Turandot (Met Opera Encore)
6pm The Escape
8.15pm  Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story

 

Monday 27 

10.30am BabyKino: The Escape
2.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Madama Butterfly (Met Opera Encore)
6.30pm Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
8.30pm The Escape

 

Tuesday 28 

2pm Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
5pm The Escape
7.30pm Live Arts on Screen: Eugene Onegin (Met Opera Encore)

 

Wednesday 29

2.30pm The Eyes of Orson Welles
6.30pm Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
8.30pm The Escape

 

Thursday 30

2.30pm Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
6.30pm The Eyes of Orson Welles
8.45pm Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story

 

Friday 31

2.30pm The Children Act

 


September

Sunday 2

10.30am Incredibles 2
2.30pm The Children Act
5.30pm The Children Act
7.45pm Dough

 

Monday 3

10.30am BabyKino: The Children Act
2.30pm The Children Act
6.30pm Dough
8.30pm The Children Act

 

Tuesday 4

2.30pm Dough
6pm The Children Act
8.15pm Dough

 

Wednesday 5

2.30pm The Children Act
6.30pm Dough
8.30pm The Children Act

 

Thursday 6

2pm Dough
4pm The Children Act
7pm Live Arts on Screen: Julie

 

Wednesday 12 

7.30pm Ben, a Bar and a Bit of Weight


2019


January

Sunday 13

2pm Live Arts on Screen: Antony & Cleopatra (National Theatre Encore)

Thursday 31

7pm Live Arts on Screen: I’m Not Running (National Theatre)


Back to Top

JW3's Cinema is proud to be a part of a network of eight independent cinemas in London, committed to showing the very best non-mainstream cinema. The network is made up of Genesis Cinema, Rio Cinema, Phoenix Cinema, JW3, Rich Mix, Regent Street Cinema, ArtHouse Crouch End, and Lexi Cinema – all thriving and innovative cinemas in their own right. The Love Your Local Cinema initiative aims to champion London’s independent cinemas, offering audiences a truly memorable cinema-going experience in a way that only your local indie can.

This initiative is supported by Film Hub London, managed by Film London. Proud to be a partner of the BFI Film Audience Network, funded by the National Lottery.